sonic nutrition menu text and food images

Sonic Nutrition Menu 2024 – Complete Guide & Information

Sonic Drive-In has been renowned for its delicious fast-food items offering burgers, hot dogs, drinks, milkshakes, slushes, blasts, sandwiches, and burritos for 65 years. Sonic always values their customer’s health, that’s why they present the Sonic nutrition menu.

The Sonic nutrition menu contains all the information about nutrients such as calories, fats, proteins, and sugars present in foods and drinks. This menu helps health-conscious people to decide whether they dine at Sonic or not. In this way, they enjoy the food without damaging their health.

Calories in Popular Sonic Menu Items

burgers, fries, and drinks

A calorie guide is essential for health-conscious people to prevent health problems. Here we discuss the Sonic calorie menu of popular items:

Sonic Burgers Calories

SuperSonic Double Cheese Burger

Sonic offers a wide variety of burgers for their customers to enjoy different tastes. Sonic also offer new burgers such as hickory BBQ cheeseburger, garlic butter bacon cheeseburger and pulled pork cheese burger. All these burgers vary in calories, so you can enjoy the burger according to your calorie needs. The basic burgers contain approximately 600 calories while the bacon double cheese burger contains 1120 calories. The Sonic nutrition menu contains all the information about nutrients present in burgers. 

 

Sonic Hot Dog Calories

Hot dog is the most popular dish at Sonic Drive-In. Sonic offers a wide variety of corn dogs and all these differ in calories as basic hot dogs contain 300 calories while the footlong quarter-pound coney contains 770 calories. You can get complete information about calories in the Sonic calorie menu or in the sonic low calorie menu below. Moreover, you can enjoy hot dogs for only 50 cents during the Sonic 50-cent corn dog’s day special.

hot dog wacky pack

Sonic Breakfast Menu Calories

Cheesy Bacon SuperSonic Stack

Sonic offers nutritional information on burritos, toasters, sausages, bacon, and many more items on the sonic nutrition menu. All these breakfast items vary in calories in the Sonic breakfast menu nutrition as the Bacon Jr. Breakfast Burrito contains 270 calories while the Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito contains 820 calories.

Frozen Treat Calories

Sonic’s frozen menu includes drinks, slushes, blasts, and many more items. All contain different amounts of calories as Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Mini Blast contains 410 calories while Lemonade Slush Small contains 190 calories.

Hi-C fruit Punch

Sonic Nutrition Menu Complete Information

Here is the complete detail of nutrients present in all Sonic menu items:

Sonic Burgers Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about burgers which is as follows:

BurgersCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol (mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fib (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Hatch Green Chile Cheeseburger w/ Mustard69037116513305421131
Jr. Burger340174.520740322514
Quarter Pound Double Cheeseburger6103915801470342528
Veggie Burger w/ Ketchup & Mayo500173517807061214
Sonic Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Mayo86054148514105421137
Sonic Cheeseburger w/ Ketchup & Mayo72042117014005221231
Super Sonic Bacon Double Cheeseburger w/ Mayo1140772315020205251058
Super Sonic Double Cheeseburger w/ Ketchup & Mayo1070712113520205421253
Super Sonic Jalapeno Double Cheeseburger w/ Mustard1030652013019505511153

Note: Trans fats are not present in all Sonic burgers.

Sonic Wacky Pack Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about Wacky Pack Kids Meals which is as follows:

Wacky Pack Kids MealsCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carb(g)Fib (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Crispy Tenders (2 Pc.)17080.540490111014
Corn Dog2301341548023156
Fries250122026033303
Jr. Burger340174.520740322514
Tots250132.5062030302
1% Milk1302.51.5151601601510
Minute Maid 100% Apple Juice Box8000015210190
Tree Top Apple Sauce450000132110

Note: Trans fats are not present in all Sonic Wacky Pack kids’ meals nutritional menu.

Toaster Sandwiches Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about toaster sandwiches which is as follows:

Toaster SandwichesCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Country Fried Steak Toaster7003590451390803715
Chicken Club Toaster77043110801590633832
BLT Toaster5803280401080532819
Bacon Cheeseburger Toaster840461408517506831437

Sonic Chicken Menu Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about chicken which is as follows:

ChickenCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Slinger350163.5035680353614
Asian Sweet Chili Boneless Wings
6 Pc.47024908014503221430
12 Pc.9304819116529106542860
24 Pc.1860953723305820129956119
Honey BBQ Boneless Wings
6 Pc.47024908013803321629
12 Pc.9304819116527606743258
24 Pc.1860953723305530133965117
Buffalo Boneless Wings
6 Pc.44028100.5851430172129
12 Pc.880572011752860344159
24 Pc.176011340234557206892117
Classic Chicken Sandwich
Crispy5503060458704841021
Grilled47022407513403931030
Chicken Wrap
Crispy Chicken5302860401280482221
Grilled Chicken4801440801720392331
Honey BBQ Jumbo Popcorn Chicken
Medium57028505521705341724
Large93043819038309874236
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken
Small330193.50401100243116
Medium4902850551640364123
Large7504380.5902520556236
Buffalo Jumbo Popcorn Chicken
Medium5603560.5652500375224
Large920601111054670588337

Sonic Sandwiches Menu Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about sandwiches which is as follows:

SandwichesCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Country Fried Steak Sandwich70035904514108031016
Fish Sandwich54027503512405741018
Grilled Cheese Sandwich4301970351090512714
Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich75039161.51251710531546
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich710354.504511107331020
Seafood & Crab Sandwich500213.504011706531414

Sonic Hot Dog Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about hot dogs which is as follows:

Hot DogsCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
All-American Dog41021813511204121213
All Beef Regular Hot Dog360218135800312412
Cheesy Bacon Pretzel Dog43029121.5501130272415
Chicago Dog40020713520104111311
Chili Cheese Coney47029121.5551260342518
Footlong Quarter Pound Coney790491911052300553931
New York Dog4002381351110353513
Original Pretzel Dog320208135760231211

Sonic Breakfast Menu Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about breakfast items which is as follows:

BreakfastCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl (mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
French Toast Sticks w/o Syrup (4 Pc.)480254.500460543128
Jr. Breakfast Burrito2901770145820221012
Super Sonic Breakfast Burrito610351403251800493324
Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito84058190.53602220472130
Sonic Breakfast Burrito
w/ Bacon470251103201540351125
w/ Ham44020903301920381227
w/ Sausage500301303251430351123
w/ Steak & Egg65036141.53451960482233
Sonic Bagel Breakfast Sandwich
w/ Bacon660291003301830682533
w/ Ham59021703302070702733
w/ Sausage770411403401750682533
Sonic Brioche Breakfast Sandwich
w/ Bacon5303011033015203821027
w/ Ham470228033017504021127
w/ Sausage6404315034014403831027
Sonic Breakfast Toaster
w/ Bacon610311003301610522729
w/ Ham54022703301850542929
w/ Sausage720431403401530522729
Sonic Biscuit Sandwich
w/ Bacon570301503301970401528
w/ Ham510211203302210421728
w/ Sausage680421903401890401528
Sonic Cinnasnacks w/o Cream Cheese Frosting
3 pc.38022600210382126
5 Pc.6303711003506342110

Sonic Blasts Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about blasts which is as follows:

Sonic BlastCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Sonic Butterfinger Pieces Blast
Mini47023130.560260571369
Small74037211954209025714
Medium98048281.512555011827518
Large144072432200820172311026
Sonic Snickers Bars Pieces Blast
Mini4602413165250541388
Small72037211953908416112
Medium89046261.513049010317315
Large134070402.5205750154110823
Sonic Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Pieces Blast
Mini49027140.560310551429
Small75041221954608426214
Medium99055291.513061011028218
Large146080442205890162311827
Sonic Oreo Cookie Pieces Blast
Mini44022120.555340541346
Small65033181904707815010
Medium86044241.512562010326613
Large13006738219589015329820
Sonic Mini M&M’s Blast
Mini53027170.565210651517
Small800412511003309727511
Medium106054341.513543012729815
Large154080492210680183313822
Sonic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blast
Mini45022120.565220590376
Small690341911003408915510
Medium92045251.513545011817313
Large137068392210690172110820

Sonic Soft Drinks Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about soft drinks which is as follows:

Soft DrinksCaloriesSod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Barq’s Root Beer
Wacky Packs8020210210
Small12030320320
Medium20050530530
Large30080810810
RT 4440010510901090
Sun Drop
Wacky Packs8025210210
Small13045330330
Medium19065480480
Large280100730730
RT 44380135990990
Sprite Zero
Wacky Packs0100000
Small5150000
Medium5200000
Large5300000
RT 4410400000
Sprite
Wacky Packs7015180180
Small10025280280
Medium17040460460
Large26070700700
RT 4435085940940
Powerade Mountain Blast
Wacky Packs4540120120
Small7060180180
Medium110100300300
Large170150460460
RT 44230200620620
Mello Yello
Wacky Packs7010200200
Small11015310310
Medium19020510510
Large28030780780
RT 443804010501050
HI-C Fruit Punch
Wacky Packs7010190190
Small11015300300
Medium18020500500
Large28035750750
RT 443804010201020
Orange Fanta
Wacky Packs700200200
Small1100200200
Medium1900310310
Large2800510510
RT 443800780780
Diet Dr. Pepper
Wacky Packs0350000
Small0550000
Medium0950000
Large01400000
RT 4401900000
Dr. Pepper
Wacky Packs6025180180
Small10035280280
Medium16060460460
Large24090700700
RT 44330120940940
Diet Coke
Wacky Packs0100000
Small0150000
Medium0250000
Large0300000
RT 440500000
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Wacky Packs050000
Small0100000
Medium0100000
Large0200000
RT 440350000
Coca-Cola
Wacky Packs700190190
Small11010290290
Medium18015480480
Large27020720720
RT 4436030980980
Canada Dry
Wacky Packs7025160160
Small10045260260
Medium15065370370
Large230100560560
RT 44310135760760
Big Red
Wacky Packs7025200200
Small11045310410
Medium17065450450
Large250100680680
RT 44340135920920

Note: Fats, saturated fats, trans fats, and chl(mg) are not present in all Sonic Drinks

Sonic Shakes Nutrition

Sonic Shakes Nutritional Guide is as follows:

Hand-Mixed Master ShakesCalorieFat (g)FatTrans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sodi (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cheesecake Shake
Mini44023150.555340530366
Small670352311004707905310
Medium84043281.512568010116812
Large123062392190101014819919
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake
Mini46023150.555340591416
Small700352311004808415810
Medium89043281.3512568011227812
Large1300623921901020165211519
Oreo Peanut Butter Shake
Mini59035180.555370602409
Small820482611005008625712
Medium113067331.512574011637518
Large17201064821901130168510730
Oreo Chocolate Shake
Mini52027180.555380651446
Small750402511005109016110
Medium100051321.512576012538413
Large1430734521901090178411919
Oreo Cheesecake Shake
Mini55027170.555460691456
Small8204125110065010216610
Medium103051301.512590013128413
Large1470724221901280184211919

Sonic Slushes Nutrition

Sonic Slushes Nutritional Guide is as follows:

SlushesCalorieSod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)
Plain Slush Only (No Syrup)
Small1803048048
Medium2404066066
Large380601030103
RT 44540851450145
Limeade Slush
Limeade Slush Wacky Pack1402037036
Small1903053051
Medium2804074072
Large430651160112
RT 44600951630157
Lemonade Slush
Lemonade Slush Wacky Pack1402037036
Small1903052051
Medium2804074072
Large430651160112
RT 44600951620157

Note: Fats, saturated fats, trans fats, proteins, and chl(mg) are not present in all Sonic slushes.

Sonic Coffee Menu Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about coffees which is as follows:

CoffeeCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Hot Coffee Reg. (16 Oz.)0000000000
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee
Small19096030110240124
Medium260138045150320175
Large41020120.570230500268
RT 4457027171953207003711
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee
Small21096030110290174
Medium300138045150420255
Large47020120.570230650398
RT 4465027171953209005411

Sonic Ocean Water Nutrition

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about Ocean water which is as follows:

Ocean WaterCalorieSod (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)
Ocean Water
Wacky Packs802021021
Small1203031031
Medium2004552052
Large3007079079
RT 44400951070106

Note: Fats, saturated fats, trans fats, proteins, fibers, and chl(mg) are not present in all Sonic Ocean waters.

Sonic Limeades Nutritional Menu

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about limeades which is as follows:

Signature LimeadesCalorieSod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)
Cherry Limeade
Wacky Packs1102029028
Small1503039038
Medium2505066065
Large3707099097
RT 444901001320130
Strawberry Limeade
Wacky Packs1002525124
Small1303035134
Medium2205059157
Large3408090287
RT 444501051202117
Minute Maid Cranberry Limeade
Wacky Packs1002027026
Small1402037036
Medium2404564062
Large3606597094
RT 44490901310127
Limeade
Wacky Packs701518018
Small1002528028
Medium1804047046
Large2706572070
RT 443608597095
Diet Lime Limeade
Wacky Packs510100
Small510100
Medium1015100
Large1025200
RT 441535200
Diet Cherry Limeade
Wacky Packs1510302
Small1515302
Medium2020302
Large2535402
RT 443045402

Note: Fats, saturated fats, trans fats, proteins, and chl(mg) are not present in all Sonic limeades.

Sonic Cones and Sundaes Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about cones and sundaes which is as follows:

Sundaes & ConesCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Sundae46022150.565280511367
Strawberry Sundae44021140.565220551407
Caramel Sundae4902215165350610437
Hot Fudge Sundae52026180.565270651467
Vanilla Cone250128045140300174

Sonic Sides and Snacks Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about snacks and side items which is as follows:

Snacks & SidesCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Corn Dog23013401548023156
Soft Pretzel Twist250710044039267
Cheese Tots  
Small31019502095030316
Medium450288030139043418
Large84050130402450868213
Tots
Small250132.50062030302
Medium360193.50089043403
Large58031600145069615
Pickle-O’s
Small190213.501085023123
Medium3103970.520149039245
Large5004980.520210061458
Mozzarella Sticks
Small370197030950402515
Medium56029110.5451490613823
Large75038150.5601890794931
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken
Small330193.50401100243116
Medium4902850551640364123
Large7504380.5902520556236
Handmade Onion Rings
Small440213.500430553146
Medium58029500570744198
Large8003970.5079010152611
Cheese Fries
Small31017502059034316
Medium38022702579039319
Large60033100351150646212
Fritos Chili Pie
Small51034100.5351030353114
Medium75050151501490535220
Large99066201701940716326
Fries
Small2501220026033303
Medium290132.50030038303
Large4702240049063615
Chili Cheese Tots
Small350217020100032317
Medium53032100.5351540475212
Large96057171502690929319
Chili Cheese Fries
Small35019602064036318
Medium45026100.535940424212
Large71040141501390707218
Ched ‘R’ Peppers
Small330288135134037229
Medium49048121.5552130563413
Large66057152652690744517
Ched ‘R’ Bites
Small2802780.540970231114
Medium41046131651570352221
Large55053161851940462227

Sonic Drinks, Add-Ins, and Toppings Nutritional Guide

Sonic Drinks, Add-Ins, and Toppings Nutritional Guide is as follows:

Drink Add-Ins & ToppingsCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
BlackBerry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs0000051000
Small0000051000
Medium50000151000
Large50000202000
RT 44100000302000
Vanilla Add-In
Wacky Packs20000006060
Small20000006060
Medium4500000120120
Large7000005180180
RT 449000005240240
Strawberry Add-In
Wacky Packs25000057160
Small25000057160
Medium50000010121110
Large70000015181170
RT 4490000020242220
Raspberry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs0000050000
Small0000050000
Medium50000151000
Large50000201000
RT 4450000251000
Powerade Add-In
Wacky Packs250000206060
Small250000206060
Medium45000040130130
Large70000060200200
RT 4490000080250250
Peach Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs0000050000
Small0000050000
Medium00000101000
Large50000201000
RT 4450000251000
Nerds Add-In
Wacky Packs11000000262600
Small16000005393900
Medium210000010525200
Large230000010575700
RT 44290000010717100
Minute Maid Cranberry Add-In
Wacky Packs35000009080
Small35000009080
Medium7000000170160
Large10000000260240
RT 4413000000340320
Mango Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs0000051000
Small0000051000
Medium00000151000
Large50000202000
RT 44100000302000
Lime Add-In
Wacky Packs0000001000
Small0000001000
Medium5000001000
Large5000002000
RT 445000002000
Lemon Add-In
Wacky Packs0000001000
Small0000001000
Medium5000001010
Large5000002010
RT 4410000003010
Hot Fudge Add-In
Wacky Packs1003.530045161121
Small1003.530045161121
Medium200760090322252
Large30010900140482372
RT 44400141200180643493
Grape Add-In
Wacky Packs20000005050
Small20000005050
Medium4500005110100
Large70000010160160
RT 4490000010220210
Diet Cherry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs150000103020
Small150000153020
Medium200000203020
Large250000354020
RT 44300000454020
Chocolate Add-In
Wacky Packs80000030190150
Small80000030190150
Medium160000060380310
Large240000085570460
RT 443200000115790610
Cherry Add-In
Wacky Packs30000008080
Small30000008080
Medium600000517080
Large90000010250170
RT 44120000010340250
Caramel Add-In
Wacky Packs9010.50590190120
Small9010.50590190120
Medium18021.505180370240
Large2703.52010270560360
RT 443604.53015360750480
Blue Raspberry Add-In
Wacky Packs10000003030
Small10000003030
Medium20000006050
Large35000058080
RT 4445000010110110
Blue Coconut Add-In
Wacky Packs15000003030
Small15000003030
Medium25000006060
Large40000059090
RT 4450000010130120

Sonic Seasoning Items Nutritional Guide

The Sonic Nutrition menu contains information about seasonal items which is as follows:

SeasoningCalorieFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Chl(mg)Sod(mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Signature Cheese Sauce11092055805022
Country Gravy7020.50.5044013041
BBQ Sauce4000003609070
Signature Sauce100610528010080
Ranch1101120102301010
Honey Mustard9081.50101706040
Cream Cheese Frosting16010605140170190
Marinara1500001404020
Salsa De Sonic000001400000
Light Mayo4030051053200
Ketchup100000853020
Mustard50000850000
Sweet Relish100000553020
Syrup9000000220150

All the information that we provide is authentic and lab-tested, however, allergens are not mentioned in the Sonic nutrition menu. If you want a PDF of the Sonic Nutritional menu then visit Sonic Drive-In from their official app or website. If you want to know about allergens then visit Sonic allergen menu.

Conclusion

Sonic Drive-In is the best choice for all health-conscious people as it explains all the nutrients present in the food on Sonic nutrition menu. Moreover, all their menu items have different amounts of nutrients, so you can easily enjoy those meal that fulfills your nutritional needs. There is something for everyone. 

FAQs – Frequently Asked Questions

The mini Sonic Blast contains 470 calories.

Sonic fries contain 250 calories.

Yes, Sonic has a diet, Dr. Pepper.

Chicken strip sandwiches are rich in proteins. It contains almost 20 mg of protein.

Yes, Sonic claims that all the beef and chicken are 100% pure.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *